Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ATTN-SCPC-6DB attenuator

SKU: ADD-ATTN-SCPC-6DB

Regular price $31.80
Regular price Sale price $31.80
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          2-Pack of 6dB fixed SC Male to SC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuators

          AddOn Networks ADD-ATTN-SCPC-6DB

          This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 6dB. It uses male to female SC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. This attenuator comes as a 2-pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question