Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS fibre optic adapter ST Orange, Stainless steel

SKU: ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS

Regular price $5.78
Regular price Sale price $5.78
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ST, SMF, F/F, Simplex

          AddOn Networks ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SS. Connector type: ST, Product colour: Orange, Stainless steel, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode

          A Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has one female ST connector on one side, and one female ST connector on the other. Provides connection between two male ST SMF Simplex cables.
          Our Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question