Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks 10G-Sfpp-Zr-1590-Ao Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 10000 Mbit/S Sfp+ 1590 Nm

SKU: 10G-SFPP-ZR-1590-AO

Regular price $2,571.97
Regular price Sale price $2,571.97
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Networks 10G-SFPP-ZR-1590-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

          This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question