Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10GB-CW-43-80-AO

Regular price $2,467.30
Regular price Sale price $2,467.30
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • MSA Compliant
        • 10GBase CWDM SFP+
        • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1430nm)

          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: SFP-10GB-CW-43-80-AO
          Product Name: SFP-10GB-CW-43-80-AO SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GB-CW-43-80-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question