Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Addon Juniper Comp Xcvr,Taa 10G-Bx Lc 80Km Smf Dom Sfp+

SKU: EX-SFP-10G-BX-U80-AO

Regular price $1,456.09
Regular price Sale price $1,456.09
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)
          This Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question