Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Huawei PT7420-61-2W Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: PT7420-61-2W-AO

Regular price $55.42
Regular price Sale price $55.42
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Huawei PT7420-61-2W Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          This Huawei PT7420-61-2W compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Huawei PT7420-61-2W
        • 1000Base LX SFP
        • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: PT7420-61-2W-AO
          Product Name: PT7420-61-2W-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: PT7420-61-2W-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question