ADD-ON

ADDON HP JD099A COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1490N

SKU: AND-JD099A-AO

Regular price $202.58
Regular price Sale price $202.58
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn HP JD099A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn Network Upgrades JD099A-AO is a H3C (now HP) compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm/1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

          AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: JD099A-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question