Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn HP AP783A Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: AP783A-AO

Regular price $251.69
Regular price Sale price $251.69
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn HP AP783A Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

          This HP AP783A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with HP AP783A
        • 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
        • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

          • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

          • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: AP783A-AO
          Product Name: AP783A-AO SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: AP783A-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question