Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable AOC-Q28DD-200G-7M-AO

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable AOC-Q28DD-200G-7M-AO

SKU:AOC-Q28DD-200G-7M-AO-teci

Regular price $4,048.83
Regular price Sale price $4,048.83
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - 22.97 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device - First End: QSFP-DD Network - Second End: QSFP-DD Network - 200 Gbit/s - 1 - TAA Compliant

          This is a Dell® AOC-Q28DD-200G-7M-AO compatible200GBase-AOC QSFP28-DD to QSFP28-DD active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          Customer Reviews

          Based on 0 reviews Average Product Rating 0.0 stars
          5 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          4 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          3 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          2 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          1 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
            No reviews yet
          Ask your Question about this product