AddOn

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-ALC-LC-7M9SMF

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ADD-ALC-LC-7M9SMF

SKU:ADD-ALC-LC-7M9SMF

Regular price $28.01
Regular price Sale price $28.01
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - 22.97 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Network - Male - Second End: 2 x LC Network - Male - Patch Cable - OFNR - 9/125 µm - Yellow - 1

          This is a 7m angled LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product