Skip to product information
1 of 4

AddOn

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

SKU:SFP-10GB-DW61-80-I-C-AO-teci

Regular price $1,035.99
Regular price Sale price $1,035.99
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 2 x LC 10Gbase-DWDM Network - Optical Fiber - 1528.77 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - 10 Gbit/s - 262467.19 ft Maximum Distance - TAA Compliant

          This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.



          MSA Compliant

          Customer Reviews

          Based on 0 reviews Average Product Rating 0.0 stars
          5 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          4 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          3 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          2 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          1 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
            No reviews yet
          Ask your Question about this product