Skip to product information
1 of 7

AddOn

AddOn Cisco QSFP28 Module QSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C-AO

AddOn Cisco QSFP28 Module QSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C-AO

SKU:QSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C-AO-teci

Regular price $15,703.04
Regular price Sale price $15,703.04
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Cisco QSFP28 Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 100GBase-OWDM Network - Optical Fiber - 1295.56 nm - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-OWDM - 100 Gbit/s - 65616.80 ft Maximum Distance - TAA Compliant

          This Cisco® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-OWDM throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295.56nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -5 and +80C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.



          MSA Compliant

          Customer Reviews

          Based on 0 reviews Average Product Rating 0.0 stars
          5 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          4 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          3 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          2 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          1 Star Rating - 0 Customer Review (0)
          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
            No reviews yet
          Ask your Question about this product