Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Addon Cisco Comp Xcvr,Taa 10G-Cwdm Lc 1490Nm 80Km Sfp+

SKU: CWDM-SFP10G149080-AO

Regular price $1,923.14
Regular price Sale price $1,923.14
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • 10GBase CWDM SFP+

          • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1490nm)

          • Compatible with Cisco

          Product Type: SFP+
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80-AO
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP10G-1490-80-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question