Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Ciena 160-9103-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: 160-9103-900-AO

Regular price $294.66
Regular price Sale price $294.66
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Ciena 160-9103-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          This Ciena 160-9103-900 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Ciena 160-9103-900
        • 10GBase LR SFP+
        • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: 160-9103-900-AO
          Product Name: 160-9103-900-AO SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 160-9103-900-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question