ADD-ON

ADDON CALIX 100-01668-C COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SM

SKU: AND-100-01668-C-AO

Regular price $79.87
Regular price Sale price $79.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Calix 100-01668-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
          This Calix® 100-01668-C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Calix SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01668-C-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question