ADD-ON

ADDON BROCADE XBR-000217 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ TR

SKU: AND-XBR-000217-AO

Regular price $478.84
Regular price Sale price $478.84
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Brocade XBR-000217 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          Brocade XBR-000218, 57-1000115-01 compatible 10Gbs Fiber Channel-LW SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          • MSA Compliant

          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000217-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question