ADD-ON

ADDON AVAYA/NORTEL AA1403006-E5 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-ZR XFP TRANSCEI

SKU: AND-AA1403006-E5-AO

Regular price $190.31
Regular price Sale price $190.31
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403006-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn's AA1403006-E5-AO is a Nortel compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

          AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: XFP
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: AA1403006-E5-AO
          Product Name: AA1403006-E5-AO XFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403006-E5-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: 3 Year
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question