Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADD-ON

ADDON ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-DW-34.25 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-DWDM 100

SKU: AND-SFP-10GDW34.25AO

Regular price $3,130.30
Regular price Sale price $3,130.30
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-34.25 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

          AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


            • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

            • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

            • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

            • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          • MSA Compliant

          Arista Networks Switches:


            • 7048T-A GbE Switch - 7048

            • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050-64S

            • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T

            • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency

            • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T

            • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency

            • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency

            • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine

            • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: SFP-10G-DW-34.25-AO
          Product Name: Arista SFP-10G-DW-34.25 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-DW-34.25-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: 3 Year
          Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question