Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia XFP-10G-40DWD80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1545.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: XFP-10G-40DWD80-AO

Regular price $3,804.65
Regular price Sale price $3,804.65
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia XFP-10G-40DWD80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1545.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          This Alcatel-Lucent compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1545.32nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent
        • 10GBase DWDM XFP
        • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: XFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: XFP-10G-40DWD80-AO
          Product Name: XFP-10G-40DWD80-AO XFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-40DWD80-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question