Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO

Regular price $1,055.75
Regular price Sale price $1,055.75
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

          This Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Brocade BRSFP-8GSW8P
        • 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
        • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

          • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities

          • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO
          Product Name: BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: BRSFP-8GSW8P-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question