AddOn

AddOn 18m Straight OS2 Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) TAA Compliant Patch Cable

AddOn 18m Straight OS2 Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) TAA Compliant Patch Cable

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-18M9SMFTAA

Regular price $65.37
Regular price Sale price $65.37
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn 18m Straight OS2 Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) TAA Compliant Patch Cable - 59.04 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - 9/125 µm - Yellow - 1 Pack

          This is a 18m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is




          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product