Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn

AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SKU: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK

Regular price $334.51
Regular price Sale price $334.51
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

          This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
        • 1000Base SX SFP
        • (MMF, 550m, LC, 850nm)

          • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK
          Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 2.50 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question