ACCORTEC INCORPORATED

Accortec Dwdm-Xfp-50.92 Comp Xfp Xcvr Aor-Dwdmxfp50.92-Acc

Accortec Dwdm-Xfp-50.92 Comp Xfp Xcvr Aor-Dwdmxfp50.92-Acc

SKU:AOR-DWDMXFP50.92-ACC

Regular price $1,820.50
Regular price Sale price $1,820.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Accortec Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: XFP
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: Accortec
          Compatibility:

          • MSA Compliant

          Cisco 7600 Series Routers:


          • 76-ES+XT-2TG3C

          • 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL

          • 76-ES+XT-4TG3C

          • 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL

          Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers:


          • A9K-4T-L

          • A9K-8T/4-L

          • A9K-8T-B

          • A9K-8T-E

          • A9K-8T-L

          • A9K-MPA-4X10GE

          • A9K-SIP-700


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
          Product Name: Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-XFP-50.92-ACC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
          Weight (Approximate): 0.20 lb

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product