Skip to product information
1 of 2

ENET Components, Inc.

2Km 40Gbase-Ir4 Qsfp+ 1270,1330Nm Int. Mux Smf Juniper Comp

SKU: JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4ENC

Regular price $1,307.91
Regular price Sale price $1,307.91
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          ENET QSFP+ Module

          The ENET JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-ENC Juniper® Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40GBASE-LR4L with a wavelength of 1310nm (1270-1330nm) with a maximum reach of 2km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Juniper® platforms. Old and new revisions of Juniper® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ENET Juniper® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


          • Truecode System Recognition

          • Lifetime Warranty

          • 100% Compatibility Tested

          • 100% Functionality Tested

          • Performance Certified

          • In-House Product Development

          • Extensive Inventory, Same Day Shipping

          • RoHS Compliant

          • MSA Compliant

          Product Type: QSFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: ENET
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: QSFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question