Skip to product information
1 of 2

AXIOM

25Gbase-Sr Sfp28 Transceiver,For Juniper Networks

SKU: JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX

Regular price $288.59
Regular price Sale price $288.59
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-25G-SR-S

          Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

        • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
        • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
        • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

        • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

          • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

          Product Type: SFP28
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant

          Juniper QFX5200-48Y Switch


          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Name: 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-25G-SR-S
          Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AX
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question