Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

1M Sfp+ To Sfp+ 10Gb Dac/,X-Sfp-H10Gb-Cu1M-R6 10Gbase-Aoc

SKU: ADD-XAVSNT-AOC1M

Regular price $135.87
Regular price Sale price $135.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403005-E5 to NetAPP X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

          Avaya/Nortel to Netapp X-SFP-H10GB-CU1M-R6 compatible 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ transceiver (active optical cable, 1m). A 100% Avaya/Nortel to Netapp X-SFP-H10GB-CU1M-R6 compatible 10GBase-AOC active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Avaya/Nortel to Netapp active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Avaya/Nortel and Netapp specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Avaya/Nortel's and Netapp's cable and is built to meet or exceed Avaya/Nortel's and Netapp's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-AOC technology, enjoy up to 10Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          • MSA Compliant

          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-XAVSNT-AOC1M
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question