Skip to product information
1 of 2

AXIOM

10Gbase-Zr Xfp Transceiver,For Enterasys Networks

SKU: 10GBASE-ZR-XFP-AX

Regular price $1,705.84
Regular price Sale price $1,705.84
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Axiom 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver for Enterasys - 10GBASE-ZR-XFP

          Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

        • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
        • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
        • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

        • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          Product Type: XFP
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Model: 10GBASEZRXFP-AX
          Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver for Enterasys - 10GBASE-ZR-XFP
          Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASEZRXFP-AX
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
          Weight (Approximate): 0.08 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question