Skip to product information
1 of 2

CISCO - HW CABLES AND TRANSCEIVERS

10Gbase-Dwdm 1538.19Nm Sfp10G,100-Ghz Itu Grid

SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-38.19=

Regular price $14,475.68
Regular price Sale price $14,475.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid)


          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: Cisco
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
          Product Name: 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid)
          Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP10G-38.19
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
          Limited Warranty: 90 Day
          Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question