Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

Omnitron Systems

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter HHPoE/S 9506-0-19Z Transceiver/Media Converter

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter HHPoE/S 9506-0-19Z Transceiver/Media Converter

SKU:9506-0-19Z-teci

Precio habitual $1,195.31
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $1,195.31
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Omnitron Systems OmniConverter HHPoE/S 9506-0-19Z Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1 x 60W PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - DC - Rail-mountable, Shelf Mount, Standalone, Wall Mountable

          The OmniConverter GPoE/S, GPoE+/S and GHPoE/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE, PoE+ and 60W PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data.

          OmniConverter PoE media converters provide network distance extension with fiber optic cabling, and function as PoE injectors.

          The GPoE/S provides up to 15.40W PoE (IEEE 802.3af) per RJ-45 port, and the GPoE+/S provides up to 34.20W PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) per RJ-45 port. The GHPoE/S provides up to 60W PoE per RJ-45 port for outdoor PTZ (pan-tilt-zoom) cameras with heaters and blowers, and multi-stream wireless access points. All three OmniConverter models support frame sizes up to 10,240 bytes.

          Models with two fiber ports support redundant fiber uplinks for critical applications that require protection and sub 50ms restoration i


          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product