Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

ADD-ON

Jdsu Wrt-Xfpsmclr2-051 Comp Taa Xfp

Jdsu Wrt-Xfpsmclr2-051 Comp Taa Xfp

SKU:WRT-XFPSMCLR2-051-AO-teci

Precio habitual $3,691.34
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $3,691.34
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn JDSU WRT-XFPSMCLR2-051 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
          This JDSU® WRT-XFPSMCLR2-051 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1536.61nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: XFP
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: JDSU XFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: WRT-XFPSMCLR2-051-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product