Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

Omnitron Systems

Flexpoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Mt-Rj Multimode 550M

Flexpoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Mt-Rj Multimode 550M

SKU:4670-0-teci

Precio habitual $462.61
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $462.61
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 MT-RJ Multimode 550m
          The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

          The FlexPoint Gx auto-negotiates with most network devices for quick installations. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration with different network requirements.

          The FlexPoint Gx features an auto-sensing UTP port that adjusts to the duplex and pause mode of the attached device. A switch provides manual control over the Half/Full-Duplex operation of UTP port. The port features a crossover switch that facilitates connection to a workstation or switch.


          • The FlexPoint Gx is a Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter

          • Fiber port supports auto or manual negotiation

          • UTP port supports Full and Half-Duplex operation

          • Extends network distances up to 80km

          • User-selectable or Auto-sensing Pause flow control

          • Supports most network interfaces with a wide variety of cable and connector types

          • User-selectable Link Modes for quick fault detection

          • Labeled status LEDs and switches for quick and easy installation

          • Features a crossover switch for connection to switches or workstations

          • Wall-mount or rack-mount on a 5-Module shelf or in a 14-Module power-redundant FlexPoint

          • Powered Chassis

          • Completely software independent with no installation of drivers required

          • Peace-of-mind reliability backed by a lifetime warranty and free 24/7 technical support


          • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter

          • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters

          • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable

          • With Wall mounting feature, you can conveniently install the device while keeping the wires and cables organized

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: WEEE
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Product Series: GX
          Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
          Form Factor: Wall Mountable
          Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
          Product Model: 4670-x
          Product Name: FlexPoint Gx MT-RJ Multimode 550m No Power Adapter
          Package Type: Retail
          Product Line: FlexPoint
          Manufacturer Part Number: 4670-0
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
          Package Contents:


          • FlexPoint Gx MT-RJ Multimode 550m No Power Adapter

          • User Manual


          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 6 oz

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product