Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco 10Gbase-Sr X2 Module X2-10Gb-Sr

Cisco 10Gbase-Sr X2 Module X2-10Gb-Sr

SKU:X2-10GB-SR-teci

Precio habitual $1,745.53
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $1,745.53
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

          The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

          Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: X2
          Brand Name: Cisco
          Compatibility:

          Catalyst 4500 Series


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
          Product Model: X2-10GB-SR
          Product Name: 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
          Limited Warranty: 90 Day

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product