Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

AXIOM

Axiom 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp For Mrv Axi-Sfp-Gdcwxd-51-Ax

Axiom 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp For Mrv Axi-Sfp-Gdcwxd-51-Ax

SKU:SFP-GDCWXD-51-AX-teci

Precio habitual $251.92
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $251.92
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Axiom 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver for MRV - SFP-GDCWXD-51
          Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

          Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Name: 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver for MRV - SFP-GDCWXD-51
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GDCWXD-51-AX
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product