Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

ADD-ON

Addon Qlogic Sfp8-Lw-1Pk Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Lw Sfp+ Tra

Addon Qlogic Sfp8-Lw-1Pk Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Lw Sfp+ Tra

SKU:SFP8-LW-1PK-AO-teci

Precio habitual $373.66
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $373.66
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

          AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          QLogic Networking Products:


          • 3000 Series - SB3810-08A

          • 3000 Series - SB3810-08A8

          • 5000 Series - SB5800V-08A

          • 5000 Series - SB5800V-08A8

          • 5000 Series - SB5802V-08A

          • 5000 Series - SB5802V-08A8

          • 5000 Series - SB5802V-20A8

          • 9000 Series - SB9100-00A-E

          • 9000 Series - SB9100-00B

          • 9000 Series - SB9200-00A-E

          • 9000 Series - SB9200-00B


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP8-LW-1PK-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product