Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

ADD-ON

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3033 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Trans

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-3033 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm100Ghz Sfp Trans

SKU:AND-DWDM-SFP-3033-AO-teci

Precio habitual $2,190.31
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $2,190.31
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3033 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-3033 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          Cisco 2-Channel SFP WDM Transponder


          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFF (mini-GBIC) DWDM Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-3033-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product