Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

ADD-ON

Addon Arista Networks Sfp-10G-Dz-43.73 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100

Addon Arista Networks Sfp-10G-Dz-43.73 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100

SKU:AND-SFP10GDZ43.73AO-teci

Precio habitual $3,970.17
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $3,970.17
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-43.73 Channel 58 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

          This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DZ-43.73 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: SFP+
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:


          • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52

          • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64

          • 7050 Series - 7050T-36

          • 7050 Series - 7050T-52

          • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch

          • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch

          • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Swtch

          • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch

          • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch

          • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch

          • MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-DZ-43.73-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: 3 Year
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product