Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

ADD-ON

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Sfp-Gig-Ezx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Zx Sfp Transc

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Sfp-Gig-Ezx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Zx Sfp Transc

SKU:AND-SFP-GIG-EZX-AO

Precio habitual $251.69
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $251.69
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
          This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-EZX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility: MSA Complaint
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GIG-EZX-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product