Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

ADD-ON

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Nokia Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Xfp Transceiver And-3He01545Aac51Ao

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Nokia Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Xfp Transceiver And-3He01545Aac51Ao

SKU:3HE01545AA-C51-AO-teci

Precio habitual $4,940.91
Precio habitual Precio de oferta $4,940.91
Oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
          Ver todos los detalles
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE01545AA-C51 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)
          This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

          Product Type: XFP
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: XFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE01545AA-C51-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product